Hola m'dears!
You've just entered my own piece of cloud nine...
http://charmwritesitdown.blogspot.com/

Let me remind you this.
Once you've set foot on my cyberdiary, you're bound to follow my rules.
And if you have no plans to follow them, please, just leave. 'Kay?

If you've decided to stay, take note of the following;
» Ripping, stealing, copying and spamming are highly proscribed.
» To avoid spamming my cbox, just press the Screamo! button once.
» If you have ruddy things to say, just zip it.
» Lastly, I'm no monster, I won't eat you. Just follow these and we're cool. ;)

Best viewed in Mozilla Firefox, guys. :3


Nothing we say is gonna save us from a fallout.
Wednesday, February 24, 2010,7:23 PM
Good evening Blog. Yeah, I considered blogging today. Well, we don't have much to do. How much are missing? Not much, actually. There's no BIG thing within the past few days. They're all okay, but nothing major at all. So, I'm here to tell you all about those days.

Monday, February 22, 2010. No Classes.
To tell you honestly, I don't know why the classes are canceled but they said it was pretty much of a holiday. Well, I have no idea what kind of holiday that was and I never asked anybody about it. Anyway, my groupmates in AP came over to document our interview with an OFW. We were able to do it, thanks to the help of everyone. Now we're just finding a way on how to burn the vid on a blank CD. Apparently, none of us knows how to do it. Maybe some do know, but they don't have the softwares and stuff to use. And that's life. HAHA. Shiela came over too. We practiced our supposed-to-be-a-partner-dance for our practical test in PE. Let me tell you on the succeeding paragraphs what happened.

Tuesday, February 23, 2010. Classes again. :|

So today is a lame day. :D Lol. First, I wasn't able to see him. Second, I feel sooooooo sleepy that day, so much for staying up for too long. Oh well. I also had my practical test today. So yeah, it was a mess, I mean, I was a mess. :)) And I was really funny, I'm sure of it. Shiela and I were supposed to dance together but what happened was I ended up dancing alone. We danced the start together, but she left me before the chorus part. I feel really guilty about it. I'm the one who made those funny steps. =))))

Our section planned a swimming get-together the day after our Farewell Party and I asked my parents if I could go, but they said no. And that wrecked my almost-okay day. So yeah, nuff said. I'm sure you get the picture. Imagine not being allowed to go to somewhere you really like. I mean, I really like to go there, but I'm not allowed, so yeah. Darn.

Wednesday, February 24, 2010. Guitar love. ♥
I'm a bit disappointed. Just a bit okay? :| Don't make a big deal out of it. Oh well. I was lying. I was not a bit disappointed. I am REALLY disappointed. But, don't ask why please? I don't wanna talk about it. Thinking about it makes me dread it more and more over time. So... I'll try to distract myself, though I know that's very impossible.

I love the way my guitar sounds whenever I strum it. And yeah, that made my day. *ARRRRGH! I can't forget it. :o* So, nevermind. HAHA. I should be happy that I resolved things with my parents. Though they didn't allow me, I still love them. But I just really want to go to that awesome swimming party with my friends. It would be different with my family, and with my classmates. I'm certain.

I'm currently playing Taylor Swift's songs stored in my PSP. Anyway, I really want to be able to play every song of hers someday. I still have years to practice on them. And maybe, just maybe, I would play them excellently. I just hope so. By the way, I really wanna go to this piano lessons for summer, to make something productive out of it. Instead of going to these places, and taking those pictures - the things I usually do every summer - why not try learning how to play piano again? I used to have lessons with an organ, but I stopped. But now, I really want to learn, and I'm really willing to do it. That's why I wanna go to one. I just wish my parents would allow me. :D

I think I'm overstating things too much. What do you think? Redundancy. x))))

So I don't know what else to put here. Good night, and thanks for reading.

---
Charm. ;)

// i believe that we can be extraordinary together rather than ordinary apart. ♥
go up