Hola m'dears!
You've just entered my own piece of cloud nine...
http://charmwritesitdown.blogspot.com/

Let me remind you this.
Once you've set foot on my cyberdiary, you're bound to follow my rules.
And if you have no plans to follow them, please, just leave. 'Kay?

If you've decided to stay, take note of the following;
» Ripping, stealing, copying and spamming are highly proscribed.
» To avoid spamming my cbox, just press the Screamo! button once.
» If you have ruddy things to say, just zip it.
» Lastly, I'm no monster, I won't eat you. Just follow these and we're cool. ;)

Best viewed in Mozilla Firefox, guys. :3


You got me hypnotized.
Sunday, November 8, 2009,7:58 PM
Tumblr's fun. XD

Saw Arron in ASAP this afternoon. He's just so damn hoooot! :") Just stared at him all the while. He had longer appearance there and he even greeted some friends. Lalala. I also got a clipping from a newspaper with him in it. :x He's so handsome in the pic. Gosh, I feel like I'm sinking. :">

Synced my iPod and PSP once more. I even downloaded some pictures and themes for my cellphone today. x3 Found new songs, actually. Hmn, newest LSS? It's Over - Jesse McCartney and Fly With Me - Jo Bros. Though I really don't approve of JB, the song's cute. I just like it.

Oh, I just made a Tumblr account lately. Click this! :) It was fun. Y'know. I can't describe it anymore. Just try making one. Btw, please follow me in Twitter. I'm getting short with followers.

I'm so scared for tomorrow. Oral Comm in Science. I really hope I could pass on with my Science Discovery. And we also have a quiz in that one. x_x I hope I'll do well in it.

Pressure's all over me. The play, assignments, and such. I need a time to relax and chill. Munched a lot of pancakes after eating lunch. What a habit, right? I'm just too hungry these days, must be because of that pressure-filled days. Who wouldn't be pressured for the play, eh? I'm dreaming of that day but I'm also dreading for it to come. I have this somewhat post-feeling of missing the "making" days of something; like a dance, play, or any thing we prepare of when they're finished.

So excited for New Moon! ~:) Well, I'm soooo looking forward to watching it. :D Oh, Happy Birthday Ate Abbie! Though you'll never read this, I'm still greeting you anyway. x))

Read Thalia and Abby's blog before posting. I look up to them to almost everything because they're just good at it. Abby had a pic nearly at the end of her post and it really caught my attention. It said, "You're single, not dead." And it was meant for someone we know. Oh, I just hope she'll get over soon. She's looking too miserable these days. She puts on a big smile but deep inside she's hurt. Yes, she is. I just hope it'll be over. It hurts to see her that way, and afraid that I might look that way too, only that I'm not aware of it. Damn those heartbreaks. Screw them. :(

I'm not following Ate Wednesday's advice anymore, though she really helped me realize something. No matter how many times I say that I don't care, I still do. And I'm just sooo stupid for telling him that I don't want to get over him yet. And now, I changed my mind again. I just don't want to make it hard for us. He's willing to wait for years but what could I guarantee him? What if my feelings change? I don't trust my heart on that anymore. I might end up hurting him and he doesn't deserve that.

Nothing too intriguing or interesting today, huh? This day's a bit boring slash sad, except for the Arron-part of course! :))

Let me break the ice,
Charm. :]

// i believe that we can be extraordinary together rather than ordinary apart. ♥
go up