Hola m'dears!
You've just entered my own piece of cloud nine...
http://charmwritesitdown.blogspot.com/

Let me remind you this.
Once you've set foot on my cyberdiary, you're bound to follow my rules.
And if you have no plans to follow them, please, just leave. 'Kay?

If you've decided to stay, take note of the following;
» Ripping, stealing, copying and spamming are highly proscribed.
» To avoid spamming my cbox, just press the Screamo! button once.
» If you have ruddy things to say, just zip it.
» Lastly, I'm no monster, I won't eat you. Just follow these and we're cool. ;)

Best viewed in Mozilla Firefox, guys. :3


I was born in the arms of imaginary friends.
Thursday, December 3, 2009,7:19 PM
Half of my heart's got a right mind to tell you that I can't keep loving you.
*Only half of my mind, though. :/*

I'm such a jerk to fall for a person whom I know will never like me back. :| I hate to hear everything. All of it. But no matter how hard I try to push the thought away, it still comes back and it makes me more close to crying. How vulnerable I am! I don't even have even an inch of right to be. Argh! Why is loving so hard - and painful?

Anyway, let's change the topic. I don't want to be in total distress, really.

We have tons of things to do. Review for EXAMS, do a reaction paper in RHGP, find something soft for our monito/monita and define some terms in AP. Today's such a hectic day. Science is fuuun! First time ever. :D That's because of the high grade I got. Mantakinmo? Lucky. ^^

PE was the best. I had soooooo much fun playing Doble Tamaang Tao. Though it's really sweaty and all that, I still had fun. I kind of like forgot my blessings - :)) - and just played like there's no tomorrow. Sir Ryan's a natural! He's awesome. So does Jared. Mamaw eh. Anyway, it could've been a straight-three-point win if Sir wasn't helping the other team. Kamustanamanyon? Kidding. We didn't quite mind much that part. We had fun eh. CJ was great too. So is Renzo. I lolled while hiding from the ball when the others get hit and they just end up posing different - I mean, weird... as in really weird - posses. =)) roflmao. That's the best part.

I ate a lot today. Again. Hahaha. I ate noodles with lumpiang shanghai during recess and crabsticks at lunch. I also munched a turon and vanilla cornetto at dismissal. Takawkonoh? Well, maybe you know why I'm eating so much. I guess. :)

Jersey number: 3. Okay. I'm G-3 and so I got 3. Whatever. What a number, right? Micha needs the 18 badly so I gave it to her na. Maybe I'll figure out a number soon. A better one. Or I should stick to three nalang. It's not that bad naman eh. I just wish our color will be b l u e. That's a lot more better. If it's pink, it would only remind me of something... Ahem, I mean, someone... Okayyy. Next topic please! :]

Mirro's sooo funny. Hmn, speaking of funny, I laughed a lot today. =)) I just felt like almost all things were funny. Even talked to Kathrine, Dadie and Hanna about them. I shared a secret with both Kathrine and Dadie too. Okay, next topic again. c: Anyway, it was really fun. Niel was having those days again, when he would just stare at his paper and write nothing. :)) But Niel is funny. Really. Seeing him with that face, it just makes me laugh.

Oh, we're gonna have a post test in Filipino tomorrow. And a quiz in Math and Science. What else? I still have to make up for my quiz in Health. This is so nerve-wracking. Fvck. How could you expect me to take all those exams in just one day? Shutthefckup. Mehn, this is horrible. :o

Maybe we're gonna join in a dance competition in Camella. I guess so. Whatever. I don't feel like coming though. We have periodicals ahead, and even a lot more things to do. How the hell could we make a new dance? Tell me! Kidding. I mean, we have different scheds and sure the heck I don't want to go home late again. :/ Dad's gonna kill me. Mom's gonna fry me up. Argh. Yummy? :| Anyway, we'll just see what happens.

Wanted: New crush. End of sentence.

Good night everyone! Sleep tight. *Could be a sweet dream or a beautiful nightmare. Either way I don't wanna wake up from you.* >:)

I know it's early but I'm greeting everyone, regardless. I wish I could go to Simbang Gabi too. XD Merry Christmas everybodeeeey! =p~

Quote of the Day:
Differences of habit and language are nothing at all if our aims are identical and our hearts are open.

Drifting off into the candlelight,
Charm. ;p

// i believe that we can be extraordinary together rather than ordinary apart. ♥
go up