Hola m'dears!
You've just entered my own piece of cloud nine...
http://charmwritesitdown.blogspot.com/

Let me remind you this.
Once you've set foot on my cyberdiary, you're bound to follow my rules.
And if you have no plans to follow them, please, just leave. 'Kay?

If you've decided to stay, take note of the following;
» Ripping, stealing, copying and spamming are highly proscribed.
» To avoid spamming my cbox, just press the Screamo! button once.
» If you have ruddy things to say, just zip it.
» Lastly, I'm no monster, I won't eat you. Just follow these and we're cool. ;)

Best viewed in Mozilla Firefox, guys. :3


I'm just a bird that's already flown away.
Sunday, October 25, 2009,5:01 PM
Defense is paper-thin. I am flawed, you know it.

Been listening to So Long Sweet Summer - Dashboard Confessionals. It's fine. Haha. But still, I find Stolen better. Kahit laos na siya. Twilight kasi e. Pinagsawaan na tuloy. :)) Don't take me too seriously today, I'm having those moments again.

I'm reading A Walk To Remember again, today. I just can't get over it. The story is sooooo greaaat. Swear. Yung last line nga ng Prologue niya, "First you will smile, and then you will cry - don't say you haven't been warned." Look? It really is.

Trimmed my long hair today. Now, it's shorter. Obvious naman! Trimmed nga e. Haiy nako, Charlotte. :P Okayy, so yeah, I miss the long one. So fast. I just missed the flair thinggy that I used to do. It's better if my hair is long. Eh?

So I'm studying right now. *angelic mode* D'oh?! Ayoko nga bumagsak. I really don't. And I really want to make it up to my parents after that disappointment. Wish me all the good things in Math. >,< I'm such a bummer at that one. That's maybe the reason why it never liked me. *wallbash*

Wala na akong masabi. Speechless. Lol. I'll edit this later. I'm alone here. Scaaaary. Joke! No way, nothing seems scary here.

// Edited. :b //
Someone called. Lol. Wanna know who it is? Ayokonga! Secretkonayun. Actually tatlo sila eh. Si Daddy, si *tooot* at *toooot*. I only two because in the first one, I forgot my phone. :)) Sinong may kasalanan? Akoo! ;D So, yeah, that's it.

I edited my skin. Superrr hirap. Lol. The codes in the archives was hard. I hated it being long that's why I made a drop-down menu which made it worst. x_x Any way, mag-uunli na lang ako ulit para text text tayong lahat. Hahaha. I'm so hyper today. I don't know why.

I added Sir Mike in FB today. I also found a 'Jorge Calong' - but the picture was a kid - in FB. I added it too. I really hope that is Sir Jorge. He said he has a facebook account, he agreed to be added up. Well, yunnayun.

I ate too much again. Today. I'm starting to eat too much that before. T,T I'll end this up. Gtg. I'm sleepy. Nanayt. Review bukas. IP sa Science, group reviews, I guess, on the other subjects.

Let the rain fall down,
Charm. x))

// i believe that we can be extraordinary together rather than ordinary apart. ♥
go up