Hola m'dears!
You've just entered my own piece of cloud nine...
http://charmwritesitdown.blogspot.com/

Let me remind you this.
Once you've set foot on my cyberdiary, you're bound to follow my rules.
And if you have no plans to follow them, please, just leave. 'Kay?

If you've decided to stay, take note of the following;
» Ripping, stealing, copying and spamming are highly proscribed.
» To avoid spamming my cbox, just press the Screamo! button once.
» If you have ruddy things to say, just zip it.
» Lastly, I'm no monster, I won't eat you. Just follow these and we're cool. ;)

Best viewed in Mozilla Firefox, guys. :3


I am trying not to tell you but I want to.
Wednesday, February 10, 2010,8:17 PM
Field trip na bukas!

Yeah. And I think you find it rather irritating. That line has been appearing to my last posts for a lot of times. :) But I don't care. Eh sa excited akong magfield trip eh. Paki niyo ba? It's my account, I can post anything I want. ;p

Don't get me wrong at that part. Lol. I was just trying to annoy that someone who seems to get irritated with my post. I mean, STFU. It's my account, not hers. :))

Anyway, we're gonna have our Educational - HAHA. If it's really educational - Field Trip. Our destinations are Mt. Samat in Bataan and Subic. We're gonna have ziplining, mini bunjee jump and canope walk. :D I hope it'll be fun. Well, for sure, it would. And as usual, every year, my most fave part is when we're in the bus. ^^

Btw, I love our t-shirt. It has glitters on it... it's the most wonderful graphical tee I have in my closet! Really. Honestly speaking, I really want to have another shirt. A personalized one again.

What else should I say? Ugh. Valentines day. Screw that day. That's only for the lovers. And I'm single, so I won't enjoy it, definitely. I just hope I'll be able to find something to do on Sunday so that I won't just eat and eat and eat. x))

My ♥'s beating again. *Like it ever stopped. ;)* End of topic.

Good night everyone! Have a nice day tomorrow. =p~ To all of us having a field trip tomorrow, let's enjoy it, arayt? :]

---
Charm. >:)

// i believe that we can be extraordinary together rather than ordinary apart. ♥
go up