Hola m'dears!
You've just entered my own piece of cloud nine...
http://charmwritesitdown.blogspot.com/

Let me remind you this.
Once you've set foot on my cyberdiary, you're bound to follow my rules.
And if you have no plans to follow them, please, just leave. 'Kay?

If you've decided to stay, take note of the following;
» Ripping, stealing, copying and spamming are highly proscribed.
» To avoid spamming my cbox, just press the Screamo! button once.
» If you have ruddy things to say, just zip it.
» Lastly, I'm no monster, I won't eat you. Just follow these and we're cool. ;)

Best viewed in Mozilla Firefox, guys. :3


If I'm not made for you, then why does my heart tell me that I am?
Thursday, November 5, 2009,9:44 PM
Every time you shine, I'll shine for you.

Good evening everyone! Today is just sooo fun. ~:)

Saya saya talaga pag Dalton! Kaya lalabs ko sila eh. Solid. We practiced but I didn't enjoy that part. :)) Hindi ako makasabay e. I'm the newest steel dancer in town. Wanna join the club? It's such a shame not to be able to dance properly. Stupid headache. Darn. That's because of the paint's smell. Grabe. I cried for some seconds because of the pain. And my hands are shaking. Pasmado ako e. That's because of a brief volleyball game naman. I don't know why my hands shook. All I knew was that I was so freakily nervous. XD

Here's the part that I enjoyed too much. Yeah, too much. I teased Hanna. roflmao. =)) Best part yun! Tawa kaya kami ng tawa ni Dalainne. Dadie and I just laughed our as*es off that time. I don't want to go talking that off to the others. Patay ako kay Hanna-kapatid if I did that.

I had fun in the service. We sung a couple of songs that played in the radio. Our voices match and we had the same pitches. And the songs were awesome. I Lay My Love On You, If You're Not The One, This Is Me and many more.

We had the highest grade in the accomplishment report we made in Science. I'm just soooo happy about it. Wala lang. We just laughed all the time when we did that. Si Paolo kasi e. Wow, I'm not calling him Accad anymore. x))

I really wish we could sing our cheers in Filipino tomorrow. I just love our cheer. So much! :) Hmn. What else? Math was kinda fun. AP was the usual. All those people reciting and, yeah, T. Emmie asking us everything. Hahaha. Sina Accad, Jared and Joshua na naman pasimuno ng mga kalokohan. The usual. As always.

That's all for tonight, I guess. Bye guys! Good night. Don't let the bedbugs bite. :-h

I Lay My Love On You - Westlife

Just a smile and the rain is gone
Can hardly believe it (yeah)
There's an angel standing next to me
Reaching for my heart


Just a smile and there's no way back
Can hardly believe it (yeah)
But there's an angel, she's calling me
Reaching for my heart

I know, that I'll be ok now
This time it's real

I lay my love on you
It's all I wanna do
Everytime I breathe I feel brand new
You open up my heart
Show me all your love, and walk right through
As I lay my love on you

I was lost in a lonely place
Could hardly even believe it (yeah)
Holding on to yesterdays
Far, far too long

Now I believe its ok cause this time it's real

I lay my love on you
It's all I wanna do
Everytime I breathe I feel brand new
You open up my heart
Show me all your love, and walk right through
As I lay my love on you

I never knew that love could fell so good

Like once in a lifetime
You change my world

I lay my love on you
You make me feel brand new
Show me all your love, and walk right through
As I lay my love on you

I lay my love on you
It's all I wanna do
Everytime I breathe I feel brand new
You open up my heart
Show me all your love, and walk right through
As I lay my love on you

I lay my love on you
You make me feel brand new
You open up my heart
Show me all your love, and walk right through
As I lay my love on you

As I lay my love on you


My loves die even before they're born,
Charm. :]

// i believe that we can be extraordinary together rather than ordinary apart. ♥
go up