Hola m'dears!
You've just entered my own piece of cloud nine...
http://charmwritesitdown.blogspot.com/

Let me remind you this.
Once you've set foot on my cyberdiary, you're bound to follow my rules.
And if you have no plans to follow them, please, just leave. 'Kay?

If you've decided to stay, take note of the following;
» Ripping, stealing, copying and spamming are highly proscribed.
» To avoid spamming my cbox, just press the Screamo! button once.
» If you have ruddy things to say, just zip it.
» Lastly, I'm no monster, I won't eat you. Just follow these and we're cool. ;)

Best viewed in Mozilla Firefox, guys. :3


Friday, December 4, 2009,6:38 PM
Turn this place into a private getaway. >:)



Starbucks = <33333333
*Mocha Frappe - Coffee Jelly*

Damn those sweet memories. Not that I curse them, but I just hate remembering them. The dream I had this morning everything fall over. I'm starting over again - back to patching the shattered pieces of my frail heart. Yow, ang emote. :)) Well, that bit was true, really. My loves die before they're even born. :/ Screw LOVE.

Took a lot of EXAMS. Lemme name them. Quizzes namely in AP, Science, Math, Health *We took two.* and a post test in Filipino. That isn't allowed right? They wouldn't care rin naman if they knew. Everythings topsy-turvy now, isn't it? :o dmn. If we're not playing daw - during the palaro, according to Dustine - we would be having classes. That's way too overboard already. WELGA NA! Grr. They've been taking a lot from us. What's the use of all those expenses?

Had fun conversing with Jed, Ate Djoanna and Aldwin. We shared a lot of stories, more on Jourdese and Mirro, actually. =)) Here's one. :P

Mirro: Squid; Jourdese: Fish.
Sinubo?! ni Jourdese yung ballpen niya kay Mirro.
Mirro: Bakit mo isinubo sa'kin?
Jourdese: Malalagyan mo ng tinta eh!

Mirro: Still a squid; Jourdese: Still a fish; Jared: The teaser.
toooooooogsh! Nadapa si Mirro.
Jared: Ano ba yan Mirro, ang dami-dami mong galamay eh!
---
Jared: Mirro, eight na lang jersey number mo. Walo naman galamay mo eh.

Okay, yeah, I know. That was corny. Well, that made me laugh anyway. Paolo's too eager to go out. He's the one planning the IP meeting now. What a change. Ano kaya nakain nun? Kidding. :D But yeah, he must be really bored to give that much effort when he could just go to a comshop and play there. Why did he choose to do the IP anyway? What's up? Honestly, I don't know a thing on it.

I'm excited with our jersey. It seems pretty good to me. Maan is the bomb! <:P Syempre naman, anak ko ata yan! Hahaha. That's just our funny joke. She calls me Mamma everytime she spots me. She mimics a break-down-and-cry sob and tells me, "Mamma! Bakit kayo nagbreak ni Papa -insertnamehere-?" I was like, "Whatever, daughter." But I just say nothing and comfort her. She doesn't have a father anyway. ;)

I forgot our team name. Again. Ang haba kasi eh! The word is so sophisticated. Or maybe that's just my mind? I don't know. Hahaha. Sorry for that. =p~

Just chatted with Paolo, Cathleen, Dustine and Kirk. Kirk had a motive, definitely. And I was right. He asked me what my jersey number was for someone. WTH. He said it was because that person wants to have the same jersey number with me. Whatever. I wont react na lang. Anyway, he was waiting for someone. And I think I know who it is. She's on a while ago, but she just went off. I didn't notice. He said this before he dozed off, "geh alis na ako ha..la na nman sia eh..bkas ulit".

Okayy. Good thing we have no assignments for Monday. It would be a total rest time for me. Wohooo! Good night everyone! I'm off to hit the sack.

Quote of the Day:
Love is everything it's cracked up to be… It really is worth fighting for, being brave for, risking everything for.



Drifting off into the candlelight,
Charm. ;p

// i believe that we can be extraordinary together rather than ordinary apart. ♥
go up